WOW! Enjoy A Loan From PPCBank of Up To 70% When Purchasing Plots From Premier Park
Phnom Penh – PPCBank and Premier Park have signed a Memorandum of Understanding for a favorable loan to customers who purchase land at Premier Park. The agreement between two the parties was signed on the morning of November 25, 2022, at PPCBank Headquarters on Norodom Boulevard, Sangkat Tonle Bassac, Khan Chamkarmon, Phnom Penh.
Under this partnership agreement, customers who purchase plots from Premier Park can apply for a loan from PPCBank of up to 70% of the total value of the property, with a loan term of up to 15 years with a reasonable interest rate, quick loan approval and more favorable terms.
“The cooperation between PPCBank and Premier Park has provided a mutual-benefit bailment, pursuant to strengthening and expanding their businesses in line with their strategic planning. At the same time, it also allows PPCBank to participate in the support of financial solutions by offering a plot loan to the customers of Premier Park,” said Mr. Nhak Kimsroy, Senior Vice President of PPCBank, speaking at the event.
“PPCBank is ready to assist customers to get loans under this scheme with flexible terms and low interest rates. We strongly believe that this agreement will bring continued fruitful results and fresh success to both parties”, he added.
Mr. Tun Chhay Eang, the Chairman of the Board of Directors of Premier Park, said,“The collaboration between our two institutions is a clear agreement and will facilitate the mutual exchange of views on encouraging customers to use loans for mutual benefit.”
He continued, “The Premier Park plots project covers up to 70 hectares of land, located in a high potential area at the confluence of the Tonle Sap and Mekong Rivers, which creates the most comfortable living environment. The plots we are selling are villa plots at a size of 10m x 20m, 10m x 30m and 20m x 30m, with prices ranging from $82,000 (eightytwo thousand dollars) to $246,000 (two hundred and fortysix thousand dollars). What is more, customers who puchase a plot from Premier Park will receive a discount of up to 18% per lot, meaning prices of only $67,000 (sixty-seven thousand dollars) to $200,000 (two hundred thousand dollars) after the discount, with the hard title deed for free”.
PPCBank and Premier Park will work together for future projects to meet the growing demands of customers as well as to contribute to the development of strong, sustainable real estate and banking sectors.
For more information, please visit the Premier Park Sales Office, located on Win Win Boulevard, Sangkat Bak Kheng, Khan Chroy Changvar, Phnom Penh, or contact 092093 9999 or Telegram Channel: គ្រុបអតិថិជន-ព្រីមៀរ៍ផាក.
Please join our Telegram Channel to get the products & services updates and other information from PPCBank: