PPCBank signed a Strategic Alliance Agreement with Banhji
On March 07, 2018 PPCBank signed a Strategic Alliance Agreement with Banhji, a Cambodian FinTech company that provides free accounting software to Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises (MSME). The partnership was formed with a sole strategic goal aiming to redefine SMEs’ relationship with financial institutions leveraging on the great potential of Open Banking Platform while at the same time bringing product localization and advancement.
PPCBank and BanhJi joined hands to work together aiming to formulate and innovate financial products and services focusing on:
• Personalized Engagement: using alternative data to help SMEs access their cash and loan from the bank.
• Convenience & Speed: SME’s banking needs will be satisfied within the accounting software.
• Transparency: in terms of fee structure and condition.
The partnership will bring more power and seamless banking to all our SME customers. Stay tuned for more details!
About BanhJi:
BanhJi is the localized accounting platform, built for ASEAN SMEs’ industry-specific needs. BanhJi seeks to be the operating system behind ASEAN SMEs success. BanhJi is one of only two Cambodian startups to participate in the Startupbootcamp FinTech Singapore, the leading global accelerator focused on financial innovation, with proven to be sustainable business model.
News Video links
កម្មវិធីផ្សាយផ្ទាល់ ៖ សូមប្រិយមិត្តទូរទស្សនិកជនអញ្ជើញទស្សនា កម្មវិធីសេដ្ឋកិច្ចយប់នេះBussiness Prime Time សូម Like and Share CNC TV Page
បាន​បង្ហោះ​ដោយ CNC TV នៅ ព្រហស្បតិ៍ 8 មីនា 2018
Raksmey Hang Meas HDTV: