PPCBank Marks 15th Anniversary of Operations in Kingdom
PPCBank today celebrates its 15th anniversary in Cambodia! During this time, we have grown to become one of the Kingdom’s leading commercial banks, with 23 branches across the country and over 72 ATMs nationwide. None of this would have been possible without the trust and support of our customers and partners, not to mention the dedication and hard work of our staff
Since 2008, PPCBank has established itself as a reliable and secure financial partner, committed to providing quality services and innovative banking solutions to both corporate and private customers, with a dedicated focus on financial inclusion and, above all, making banking easy.
With the continued trust that our customers place in us, PPCBank will forge ahead with renewed growth and expansion, all dedicated to the development of Cambodia’s economy and improving the lives of its people.At PPCBank, we remain committed to maintaining the highest standards of excellence, integrity and transparency – values that have been crucial to our success these past 15 years.
We promise to continue delivering the very best services and providing innovative digital banking products to shape a better society for us all.
Let’s grow together for many more years to come!