PPCBank Joins NBC to Celebrate ASEAN Savings Day 2023
Kampong Thom: PPCBank, one of the largest commercial banks in Cambodia, participated in promoting and cultivating a habit of savings on ASEAN Savings Day on 31st October under the theme of “Savings habit for you and your family”. The event was held at the Stung Sen Park in Kampong Thom Province and was organized by the National Bank of Cambodia.
PPCBank is honored to continue supporting ASEAN Savings Day as a Gold Sponsor. The annual event aims to raise public awareness on the importance of saving, in line with the effort of the ASEAN member states to promote financial inclusion in ASEAN region and countries. Savings is crucial for future plans, business goals and unforeseen emergencies.
PPCBank has been working tirelessly in promoting its savings services to the people of Cambodia by creating a number of special promotions for fixed deposit accounts, which can be used for both the short and long term, in US Dollars or Khmer Riel, with high interest rates.
During the event, PPCBank set up a display booth to demonstrate its new products and services for visitors, as well as enable customers to open new saving accounts via PPCBank Mobile App with many great gifts on offer.