PPCBank branch in Saensokh Area now is officially open!
As​ PPCBank branch​ network​ continues​ to​ grow,​ today​ PPCBank​ officially​ introduces​ our​ new​ branch in Saensokh area​ address at #269, Street 1003, Bayab Village, Sangkat Phnom Penh Thmei, Khan Saensokh, Phnom Penh (located between Makro Supermarket and Aeon Mall 2) that will serve all range of services and products to the public.
“Saensokh Branch” is one of our integrated branches to cover not only retail customers but also VIP and foreign customers who have different and distinctive demands. At the same time, it will provide differentiated and be-spoke services for VIP customers at an exclusive space on the second floor which is called “Gold Club”.​​ All VIP customers speaking different languages such as Khmer, Korean, Japanese, Chinese and English will be supported in their languages by the most talented bankers in PPCBank.
Additionally, we will continue to deliver convenience and efficiency in banking activities through digitalization of banking services such as Mobile Banking Application, Smartbiz, Mobile Teller and 24/7 Call Center.
At the same time, we are expanding more branch networks across the country to align with this strategy. When customers visit any of our branches, we would like to offer you not only banking service but also unique experiences beyond expectation with our easy banking concept.