PPCBank and Borey Brilliant City Sign Memorandum of Understanding on Special Housing Loan Offer
Phnom Penh – To make it easier and more convenient for customers to own their dream home, PPCBank and Borey Brilliant City have signed a Memorandum of Understanding on home loans with a loan amount of up to 80% of the property value and a loan term of up to 20years, with a first two-year down payment.
The MoU was signed by PPCBank’s Senior Vice President, Mr. Nhak Kimsroy, and Borey Brilliant City’s Chief Executive Officer, Oknha Leng Channa, on the afternoon of July 21, 2023, at PPCBank Head Office.
“Our core values ensure that customers can buy their dream home with the right terms and obtain fast loan approval with multiple payment options,” said Mr. Nhak Kimsroy, Senior Vice President of PPCBank.
“We have no doubt that our collaboration will achieve our common goals for the long term. In addition, customers who do not have enough deposit can open a fixed deposit account to apply for a loan”, he added.
Okhna Leng Channa, Chief Executive Officer of Borey Brilliant City, said, “We are glad to have signed a partnership with PPCBank, one of Cambodia’s leading commercial banks, which demonstrates trust in Borey Brilliant City through servicing our customers who wish to purchase a home by providing loans of up to 80% of the property value with terms of up to20 years. PPCBank offers faster loan approval and many other favorable terms. This special offer will encourage more customers to buy their dream home with us.”
For more information, please visit the Borey Brilliant City Sales Office or contact 012 713 300/093 713 300/031 713 3000.