PPCBank and Borey Amory 7 Makara Sign Partnership Agreement Offer of up to 90% Home Loan
Phnom Penh, 10 June 2022 – PPCBank and Borey Amory 7 Makara have signed a partnership agreement offering a housing loan package with up to 90% financing and up to a 20 year loan term.
Through this strategic partnership, the customers of Borey Amory 7 Makara who apply for a housing loan from PPCBank will receive this very special offer with fast and easy loan approval, in addition to some​ extremely favourable terms.
The MoU signing ceremony between PPCBank and Borey Amory 7 Makara was held at the Amory Development Head Office and was attended by Mr. Baek Jongil, President of PPCBank and Okhna Soun Vireakdara, the CEO of Amory Development.
“At PPCBank, we always bring exciting products and improve existing ones that make them more attractive to our customers, offering them great value and diversity of ​banking products,” said Mr. Baek Jongil, President of PPCBank, at the event.
“This collaboration will play a strong role in creating better opportunities for customers, while enhancing commitment between these two institutions, to give them their dream home with special loan conditions provided by PPCBank on all types of units at Borey Amory 7 Makara.”, he continued.
Okhna Soun Vireakdara, the CEO of Amory Development said “We’re delighted to have reached this understanding with PPCBank. Borey Amory 7 Makara and PPCBank have cooperated since 2020 and today’s signing ceremony is a reflection of our effective relationship to provide more convenience to the Borey’s customers as well as enabling more Cambodian people to buy their dream properties.”
He continued, “Our agreement demonstrates a strong commitment to help customers reach their dreams with better loan repayment options, at all stages, until construction is complete.”
This partnership not only offers the housing loan for purchasing at Borey Amory 7 Makara, but the MoU also provides for plot loans with better payment terms.
After the event, customers can apply for housing and plot loans from PPCBank, with an easy application process and instant approval on the loan amount with special interest rates.
For more information, please visit the Borey Amory 7 Makara Sales Office or contact 078 90 9999 / 092 90 9999 or Telegram Channel:
Locally incorporated in September 2008 and currently operates across 23 branches and 70 ATMs in Cambodia. With its vision to make banking easy, PPCBank provides a full suite of products and services, ranging from conventional deposits and loans, to state-of-the-art digital mobile applications, and internet-based corporate service, SmartBiz, and its Mobile Teller for consultations in and outside of branches. PPCBank is a member of both the ‘Bakong’ payment platform and KHQR.
About Borey Amory 7 Makara
Borey Amory 7 Makara is located in the Chroy Changvar satellite city in the 6A area on Street 7 Makara. It is just five minutes from the Win Win highway and Makro 3, in an area with huge potential for housing projects and business investment. Borey Amory 7 Makara is a luxurious housing project covering over 32 hectares, offering an upmarket lifestyle with a range of housing units available, such as:
1. Villa Queen Mera (best location facing the river)