PPCBank Welcome New Year, New President, and New Branch
Phnom Penh, January 9th, 2023- PPCBank welcomes 2023 with a new president, Mr. LEE Jin Young, along with the grand opening of its new Pochentong branch, having relocated from Teuk Thla. On this wonderful occasion, the branch is offering exciting prizes to its first customers who open a Savings or Installment Deposit account with a minimum initial deposit of USD333 or a Fixed Deposit account with a minimum initial deposit of USD500, at this new location.
What’s more, three of the customers who open an account within the first three days will win a grand prize of a Samsung Galaxy Tab S8.
A key aspect of the branch relocation has been to provide access to high quality financial services and​ a full range of banking products, as well as more digital and better banking solutions to customers.
PPCBank has opened the impressive new branch in an area fully covered by infrastructure projects, as well as industrial and commercial buildings. The new branch is located at #46A-C, Russian Federation Boulevard, Sangkat Kakab 1, Khan Por Senchey in Phnom Penh, and starts serving customers from January 9th, 2023.
PPCBank President, Mr. LEE Jin Young, said, “Today we have achieved another remarkable achievement by opening our new Pochentong branch. The presence of PPCBank in this strategic new location will help generate better opportunities for the bank to provide the highest quality service to all of our customers.”
“Our newest branch reflects Cambodia’s growing economy, and is a cornerstone of our national expansion strategy in high potential areas to meet the needs of our growing customer base. For Pochentong branch customers, we have upgraded our facilities to offer the very best service possible”, he added.
The new Pochentong branch has been finished to an international standard, complete with a larger car park. Once inside, customers will find themselves enjoying the utmost comfort through the warmest smiles of PPCBank’s team of highly-trained staff.
Digitalization has been driving PPCBank forward and the new branch is no exception. The new Pochentong branch boasts the latest technological innovations to ensure all the bank’s services are delivered quickly, seamlessly and, above all, easily.
PPCBank would like to thank its valued customers, business partners and regulators for their support, as well as its employees, whose best efforts have made PPCBank the success it is today.
PPCBank invites all its valued customers to perform any transaction at this new branch. For more information, please contact our customer service center at 023 999 650.
PPCBank’s new Pochentong branch is open from 8am to 4pm on weekdays and from 8am to 12pm on Saturdays.
Locally incorporated in September 2008, PPCBank currently operates across 23 branches and 70 ATMs in Cambodia. With its vision to make banking easy, PPCBank provides a full suite of products and services, ranging from conventional deposits and loans, credit and debit card issuing to secure internet-based corporate management services, SmartBiz, state-of-the-art Mobile Banking, and Cash in/out and ATM machines to allow customers to operate banking services 24 hours a day and 7 days a week securely and conveniently. PPCBank is a member of both the Bakong payment platform and KHQR.