Business Loan Approval within 3 Days with PPCBank’s “Annatean 300”
Phnom Penh, January 27, 2021 – PPCBank is delighted to announce the launch of our new business loan product “Annatean 300”. Primarily aimed at business owners, Annatean 300 guarantees loan approval within just three days. Both hard and soft title deeds will qualify for the same interest rate of 9.99% per annum. Loan amounts start at a minimum of USD 10k up to a maximum of USD 300K. Borrowers can choose to repay the loan up to 120 months with a grace period for the first year.
Expanding financial inclusion is a core value of PPCBank, especially when it comes to small and medium-sized enterprises. SMEs are widely regarded as one of the major drivers of economic growth. Since signing our MoU with the IFC and the creation of Soben Loan, we have become keenly aware of the needs of SMEs. Annatean 300 has been created with the purpose of making business loans more readily available for SMEs which wish to expand or simply see themselves through challenging times.
PPCBank acknowledges that a gap needs to be bridged between SMEs and banking services, while at the same time, ensuring convenient and rapid access to finance, with improved terms and conditions and a streamlined administrative process for loan assessment.
Business owners wishing to take advantage of Annatean 300 need to provide their ID card, passport, Family Book, or Residence Book. Other supporting documents include their business registration certificate, tax patent, and articles of incorporation, as well as their MOA (memorandum of association) in the case where other shareholders are involved.
With this new product, PPCBank hopes to contribute towards Cambodia’s recovery process in the wake of Covid-19 with streamlined loan application and assessment processes that can offer the financial security so many SMEs need at this time.
For other special offers, you can head to and access the live chat 24/7 or contact PPCBank’s customer service team is also available at 023 909 909.